Management Committee

Members of the 2022 Management Committee

Role Name
Chairperson Dougie Cairns
Secretary John Sheahan
Treasurer Philip Irwin
Gents President Matt Duggan
Ladies President Breege Spain
PRO Mark Fulham
Junior Conveyor Gerry Ronayne
Course Manager Ronan Monaghan
Committee Member Donal Benson
Committee Member Chris Bardgett
Committee Member Martin Munnely
Committee Member Ann Moore
Committee Member Brenda Ormsby
Committee Member Mary Horkan
Committee Member Rob Thornburgh
Committee Member Sean Comer
Committee Member Helen Mc Nicholas Sheil

Gents Committee

Members of the 2022 Gents Committee

Role Name
Captain Dougie Cairns
Vice-Captain Sean Comer
Secretary Shane Lacey
Competition Secretary Gerry Ronayne
Handicap Secretary Sean Comer
Asst. Handicap Sec Ron Howko
Asst. Handicap Sec Rob Thornburgh
Committee Member Chris Bardgett
Committee Member Gary McNeela
Committee Member Jimmy O'Donnell
Committee Member Marty Munnelly
Committee Member Pat Marren
Committee Member Matt Duggan
Committee Member John Sheahan

Ladies Committee

Role Name
Captain Ann Moore
Vice-Captain Margaret Haran
Secretary Brenda Ormsby
Competition Secretary Annie McNeela
Assistant Competition Secretary Patricia Feeney
Assistant Competition Secretary Catherine Loftus
Treasurer Margaret Haran
Assistant Treasurer Margaret Sweeney
Handicap Secretary Marian Moloney
Assistant Handicap Secretary Annie McNeela
Assistant Handicap Secretary Hillary McCrohan
PRO Dympna O’Donnell
Ex Officio Helen McNicholas
Committee Member Kathleen Benson
Committee Member Esther Munnelly
Committee Member Bernie Walsh
Committee Member Adrianne Ring
Committee Member Carmel Timoney
Committee Member Mary Horkan
Committee Member Josie Prendergast
Committee Member Anne Prendergast
Committee Member Mary Flanagan
Committee Member Geraldine Turbitt
Committee Member Mary Doyle
Committee Member Ann Deacy

Course Committee

Members of the 2022 Course Committee

Name
Ronan Managhan
Martin Munnelly
Tony Spain
Rob Thornburgh
Pat Marren